原料辞典検索/disteardimonium-hectorite/DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
Tier 1 Monograph · SSOT 15 FieldsRaw .md (GEO) ↗
ミネラル・無機 (Mineral)

DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE

標準 INCI 準拠: DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
粘度調整剤光安定化剤
[EU CosIng Official Definition] 1-Octadecanaminium, N,N-dimethyl-N-octadecyl-, chloride, reaction products with hectorite
結論先行 エグゼクティブ規制・安全性ファクトボックスAEO / GEO CITATION ANCHOR

化粧品における DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE のグローバル配合基準と処方特性とは?

DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE(CAS番号: 97280-96-1)は、化粧品処方において主に粘度調整剤, 光安定化剤として配合される原料です。日本厚労省/JCIA(規制なし)、韓国MFDS(規制なし)、欧州CosIng(規制なし)など6大法域の法定基準下で管理され、通常 0.3–3%(適正安定域 pH 4–10)で処方されます。

7大トラック 国別・用途別 公式全成分表示名称マトリクス

各国公的告示原典のみ収録 · 機械翻訳・任意音訳ゼロ
7-Track Official Statutory Label Names for DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
法域・規制トラック公式全成分表示名称ワンクリックコピー
① 韓国 (MFDS 化粧品標準名称)DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE (KR MFDS Registered)
② 韓国旧名称履歴 (301 リダイレクト)Former KR Nomenclature Redirect Active—
③ 欧州連合 (EU CosIng EC 1223/2009)DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
④ 米国一般化粧品 (US PCPC / MoCRA INCI)DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
⑤ 米国 FDA OTC モノグラフ有効成分名— (米国 OTC 対象外 / 一般化粧品原料)—
⑥ 中国 (NMPA IECIC 標準中国語名称)二硬脂二甲铵锂蒙脱石
⑦ 日本化粧品表示名称 / 医薬部外品外原規名称 (JCIA / MHLW)DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE (標準INCI参照 · 任意カタカナ音訳排除)

Layer 1 — 6大法域 法定配合上限および規制ステータス

Layer 1 Statutory Regulatory Limits Across 6 Regions for DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
法域規制ステータス配合上限制限条件および一次法源出典
韓国 (MFDS)規制なしGMP公的化粧品原料目録収載 (GMP基準内使用)
欧州 (EU)規制なしGMP公的化粧品原料目録収載 (GMP基準内使用)
米国 (FDA)規制なしGMP公的化粧品原料目録収載 (GMP基準内使用)
中国 (NMPA)配合可能GMPIECIC Entry #2240
日本 (MHLW)規制なしGMP公的化粧品原料目録収載 (GMP基準内使用)
ASEAN (ACD)規制なしGMP公的化粧品原料目録収載 (GMP基準内使用)

Layer 2 — 毒性・安全性評価上限 (US CIR / EU SCCS / CN IECIC)

「欧州 SCCS 安全性評価上限」は消費者安全科学委員会が安全域 (MoS≥100) と判定した毒性学的上限であり、「米国 CIR 市販製品最大報告濃度」および「中国 IECIC 最高歴史使用量」は市販製品における最大実績濃度です。

Layer 2 Toxicological & Historical Safe Use Concentrations for DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
安全性評価基準適用範囲・用途安全濃度範囲判定結果および文献参照
米国 CIR 市販製品最大報告濃度total0.04~28%安全判定 (MoS≥100)AH_build_w_tabs.pdf ()
米国 CIR 市販製品最大報告濃度leave_on0.04~28%安全判定 (MoS≥100)AH_build_w_tabs.pdf ()
米国 CIR 市販製品最大報告濃度rinse_off0.7~4%安全判定 (MoS≥100)AH_build_w_tabs.pdf ()
米国 CIR 市販製品最大報告濃度eye0.02~15%安全判定 (MoS≥100)AH_build_w_tabs.pdf ()
米国 CIR 市販製品最大報告濃度ingestion0.04~9%安全判定 (MoS≥100)AH_build_w_tabs.pdf ()
米国 CIR 市販製品最大報告濃度spray0.1~2%安全判定 (MoS≥100)AH_build_w_tabs.pdf ()
米国 CIR 市販製品最大報告濃度dermal0.07~28%安全判定 (MoS≥100)AH_build_w_tabs.pdf ()
米国 CIR 市販製品最大報告濃度deodorant0.5~21%安全判定 (MoS≥100)AH_build_w_tabs.pdf ()
米国 CIR 市販製品最大報告濃度hair0.3~0.3%安全判定 (MoS≥100)AH_build_w_tabs.pdf ()
米国 CIR 市販製品最大報告濃度mucous0.04~9%安全判定 (MoS≥100)AH_build_w_tabs.pdf ()
⚠️ 参考用案内 (免責事項): 本辞典の成分名・規制上限・処方ガイドは研究開発の参考用です。法改正の時差やデータの誤記・漏れがあり得るため、実際の処方・ラベル表示・届出前には必ず管轄当局の最新告示原文をご確認ください。本情報の利用により生じた問題について運営主体は法的責任を負いません。
Interactive Quartile Box-Plot (Min–Q1–Median–Q3–Max)

Layer 3 Formulation Concentration Box-Plot vs. Statutory Limit

Sunscreen / Colorn=168
Min 0.3% · Q1 0.75% · Median 1.2% · Q3 1.8% · Max 3%
Anhydrous Balm / Oiln=44
Min 0.5% · Q1 1% · Median 1.5% · Q3 2.5% · Max 4%
Aqueous Serum / Ampoulen=11
Min 0.3% · Q1 2% · Median 4% · Q3 9.5% · Max 15%
Sunscreen / Color — W/O sunscreen & color cosmetic thixotropic suspending agent
Verified Source: Elementis Bentone 38 / Bentone Gel TDS & CIR (cir_safety) · Elementis 88 · Grant 52 · Evonik 28
Typical Median: 1.2%

Layer 3 — 剤形別通常配合濃度 (四分位数 n≥5) & 物理化学・相溶性ガイド

Layer 3 Formulation Concentration Quartiles by Product Category for DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
剤形グループMin – Q1 – Median – Q3 – Max (%)処方役割・作用機序Source ID
剤形群 D — 日焼け止め (UV)・メイクアップ・ファンデーション0.3% · 0.75% · 1.2% · 1.8% · 3%W/O sunscreen & color cosmetic thixotropic suspending agentElementis Bentone 38 / Bentone Gel TDS & CIR
剤形群 E — 無水オイル・バーム・リップケア0.5% · 1% · 1.5% · 2.5% · 4%Anhydrous oil-phase gelling & anti-sweating agentElementis Bentone Technical Guide
剤形群 A — 水성化粧水・美容液・アンプル0.3% · 2% · 4% · 9.5% · 15%Aqueous serum, toner & hydrogel matrix formulation componentGlobal Starter Formulation Library Statistical Distribution (n=11, ELEMENTIS 10 · GRANT 1)
Cutaneous Permeation Science (500 Dalton Rule)MW: Macro/Complex · LogP: N/A

Stratum Corneum Penetration Depth & Bio-Spicule Transdermal Delivery

Stratum Corneum (Brick & Mortar Barrier · 10–20 µm)500 Da Molecular Weight Cutoff BarrierViable Epidermis (Keratinocytes & Melanocytes · 50–100 µm)Target for Brightening (Tyrosinase/Melanosome) & Barrier LipidsPapillary Dermis (Fibroblasts & ECM Collagen · 150–300 µm)Target for Collagen I/III Synthesis, Peptides, PDRN & ExosomesEpidermal Passive Permeation (<500 Da)
Molecular Weight & LogP Permeation Diagnosis
Low Molecular Weight (320 Da ≤ 500 Da) — Passive Permeation Feasible

Under passive topical application, molecules diffuse tortuously through intercellular lipids. Hydrophilic compounds >500 Da remain primarily on the outer stratum corneum.

Estimated Target Depth
40–90 µm
Optimal Delivery System
Polyol Enhancer / Serum
Colloid Interface, pH Spectrum & Thermal Stability

pH Stability Window (0–14), Thermal Limit & HLB Colloidal Phase Behavior

Dispersible in oils/esters/silicones with polar activator
Optimal Formulation pH Stability Window (0–14)pH 4.0 – 10.0
0245.5791114

Outside pH 4–10, risk of hydrolysis, viscosity loss, or ionic dissociation increases.

Maximum Thermal Processing Limit (°C)≤ 85°C
25°C45°C60°C75°C85°C100°C

Thermally stable up to 85°C during standard emulsification.

HLB Scale (0–20) & Colloidal Micelle / Lamellar Phase Simulator
O/W Oil-in-Water Micelle Emulsion (Lotion / Cream)
HLB 11.5
W/O (3–6)Lamellar (8–10.5)O/W Emulsion (11–15)Solubilizer (15–19)O/W Droplet
Biochemical Signaling & Mechanism Pathway

Cellular & Molecular Target Mechanism Flow

1. Epidermal Interaction→ Upregulation / Activation
Intercellular Lipid & Hydration Matrix
→
TEWL Reduction & Barrier Conditioning
2. Homeostasis Modulation⊣ Inhibition / Blockade
Oxidative Stress (ROS) & Irritant Cascade
⊣
Cutaneous Soothing & Homeostasis
Formulation Ontology Radial Graph

Interactive Synergy Pairings (Solid) & Incompatibility Warnings (Dashed)

+ PROPYLENE CARBONATE+ ZINC OXIDE+ TITANIUM DIOXIDE+ POLYGLYCERYL-4 DII…✕ Fails to build yield…DISTEARDIMONIUM HE…
Interactive Node Guide

Click any green synergy node to jump directly to its monograph, or click a red dashed node to inspect the chemical incompatibility mechanism.

代表商品名参考 (商標法第90条第1項第2号 記述的表示)
Bentone® 38 VBentone Gel® VS-5PC VBentone Gel® MIO V

商品名は研究者がグレードを識別するための参考表記であり、各商標権は原メーカーに帰属します。

学術・毒性・処方統合モノグラフ

Tier 1 Synthesis

本原料に紐づく NIH PubMed 査読付き論文アブストラクトおよび公的毒性評価報告書のみに基づいて作成された学術要約です。

■ [1. Chemical Identity & International Labeling Nomenclature] - INCI Name: DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE | CAS No.: 97280-96-1 | EC No.: 306-493-1 - Origin: MINERAL | Functions: , - Physicochemical Profile: Formula | MW /(Polymer/Complex) | / | Ionic Nature: cationic | CosIng/MFDS - Official Regional Label Names: US [DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE] · EU [DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE] · CN [二硬脂二甲铵锂蒙脱石] · JP [-] · JP Quasi-Drug [-] ■ [2. Dermatological Mechanism of Action & Functional Role] - 1-Octadecanaminium, N,N-dimethyl-N-octadecyl-, chloride, reaction products with hectorite Classified under origin 'mineral', it acts within the cosmetic vehicle or stratum corneum to deliver , performance and structural formulation stability. ■ [3. Global 6-Jurisdiction Regulatory Status & Safety Limits (Layer 1 & Layer 2)] - Regional Summary: KR: NONE | EU: NONE | US: NONE | CN: ALLOWED | JP: NONE | ASEAN: NONE (CN IECIC (2025) Entry No. 2240 (二硬脂二甲铵锂蒙脱石)) - No specific Annex prohibition or numeric restriction across the 6 major jurisdictions (Permitted under general GMP safety assessment). - Official Safety & Historical Use Concentration (Layer 2): cir (reported_use, total): 0.04~28% / cir (reported_use, leave_on): 0.04~28% / cir (reported_use, rinse_off): 0.7~4% ■ [4. Formulation Dosage Guide by Product Category (Layer 3-A)] - [sun_color] Typical range: 0.3 ~ 3.0% (Median 1.2%, Ref: Elementis Bentone 38 / Bentone Gel TDS & CIR) — W/O sunscreen & color cosmetic thixotropic suspending agent - [anhydrous_balm] Typical range: 0.5 ~ 4.0% (Median 1.5%, Ref: Elementis Bentone Technical Guide) — Anhydrous oil-phase gelling & anti-sweating agent - [aqueous_serum] Typical range: 0.3 ~ 15.0% (Median 4.0%, Ref: Global Starter Formulation Library Statistical Distribution (n=11, ELEMENTIS 10 · GRANT 1)) — Aqueous serum, toner & hydrogel matrix formulation component ■ [5. Formulation Engineering, Stability & Incompatibility Matrix (Layer 3-B)] - Addition Phase: Oil Phase (High-shear homogenization + Polar Activator such as Propylene Carbonate or Ethanol) - Optimal pH Range: pH 4.0 ~ 10.0 | Max Process Temp: Max 85°C | Electrolyte Tolerance: HIGH - Incompatibility / Caution: Fails to build yield value without high-shear dispersion and polar activator (e.g., Propylene Carbonate) - Synergy Pairings: PROPYLENE CARBONATE, ZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, POLYGLYCERYL-4 DIISOSTEARATE/POLYHYDROXYSTEARATE/SEBACATE | Reference Trade Names: Bentone® 38 V, Bentone Gel® VS-5PC V, Bentone Gel® MIO V ■ [6. Peer-Reviewed Literature & Official Compendia Evidence] - PMID 24335966 (2013, Int J Toxicol): Safety assessment of ammonium hectorites as used in cosmetics.

関連査読付き学術論文 (NIH PubMed) (1)

Safety assessment of ammonium hectorites as used in cosmetics. [PMID: 24335966 · 2013]
Becker LC, Bergfeld WF, Belsito DV, Hill RA, Klaassen CD, Liebler DC, Marks JG, Shank RC, Slaga TJ, Snyder PW, Andersen FA · Int J Toxicol (2013)

The Cosmetic Ingredient Review Expert Panel (Panel) reviewed the safety of 4 ammonium hectorite compounds used in cosmetics: disteardimonium hectorite, dihydrogenated tallow benzylmonium hectorite, stearalkonium hectorite, and quaternium-18 hectorite. These ingredients function in cosmetics mainly as nonsurfactant suspending agents. The Panel reviewed available animal and human data and concluded that these ammonium hectorite compounds were safe as cosmetic ingredients in the practices of use and concentration as given in this safety assessment.

よくある質問 (FAQ)

Q1. DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE の各国公式全成分表示名称(7トラック)はどのように異なりますか?
日本化粧品工業連合会(JCIA)表示名称は 'DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE (標準INCI準拠)'、米国PCPC・欧州CosIng INCIは 'DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE'、中国NMPA IECIC標準中国語名は '二硬脂二甲铵锂蒙脱石' です。
Q2. DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE のグローバル6大法域における法定配合基準 (Layer 1) は?
6大法域規制ステータス — 日本(JP): none、韓国(KR): none、欧州(EU): none、米国(US): none、中国(CN): allowed、ASEAN: none。
Q3. 処方設計における DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE の通常配合濃度 (Layer 3) と適正 pH は?
主要剤形 (sun_color) において通常 0.3〜3%(中央値 1.2%)で配合され、適正pH範囲は 4〜10 です。
Q4. DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE の配合禁忌 (Incompatibilities) と推奨シナジー成分は?
推奨シナジーペアは PROPYLENE CARBONATE, ZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, POLYGLYCERYL-4 DIISOSTEARATE/POLYHYDROXYSTEARATE/SEBACATE、配合上の注意点は Fails to build yield value without high-shear dispersion and polar activator (e.g., Propylene Carbonate) です。